St Nicholas’ Chantry

St Nicholas' Chantry CofE Primary School

Create Aspire Nurture
Scroll down

School Staff

St Nicholas’ Chantry CE Primary School

Staffing – JanuARY 2022

 

Headteacher

 Peter Treasure-Smith

 Deputy Head

 Stacy Shopland  

 

 Administration

 

Victoria Millar-Smith                   School Business Support Administrator

Carol Nutting                             School Business Support Assistant (Mon-Weds)

Henty Leggett                            School Business Support Assistant (Thurs, Fri)

 

 

Classrooms

 Foundation Stage

Teachers:          Bluebell Class - Helen Norman

                         Buttercup - Rachel Edwards

Support Staff:   Claire Monks

                         Collette Ramada

                         Henty Leggett

                      

                         

 KS1

Year 1 

Teachers:        Cedar Class - Emily Saunders

                        Willow Class - Hayley Keate & Caroline Smallwood (2)

 Support Staff: Sarah Symes

                         Lisa Ingle

 Year 2

Teachers:        Ash Class - Stacy Shopland (2) and Jo Millard (3)

                       Elm Class - Susie Steele (2.5) & Helen Beaton (2.5)

 Support Staff: Erica Garland, Kate Purchase

                        

 KS2

 

Year 3

Teachers:        Chestnut Class - Caroline Matyjazik (2.5) & Katharine Bohin (2.5)

                        Redwood Class - Hannah Painter

 Support Staff: Vacancy

 

Year 4

Teachers:       Maple Class - Amelia Gough

                       Beech Class - Dom Cooper

Support Staff: Sarah Coldwell

 

Year 5

Teachers:      Birch - Gillian Hales

                     Sycamore - Emma Reynolds

Support Staff: Geri Want

Year 6

Teachers:      Oak - Emily Pillinger

                      Elder - Caitlin Christopher

Support Staff: Sarah Ashford

 Other Support Staff

HLTAs: 

Sally Staniaszek

Andrea Van-De-Velde

Lia Kaltsouni

Learning Mentor:   Sarah Youde 

Intervention:    Sarah Wintle

Individual pupil support: Pauline Connett, Rebecca Thorrowgood, Hayley Cole

School Meals Supervisory Assistants: Pauline Connett, Vicky Hon, Michelle Nicolls,    Sam Purnell, Elaine Dillon

First Aid:

Trudy Beswick

Steph Wills

 Caretaker: Jerry Carter